Page 1 of 1

Mouseover temp

Posted: Tue Sep 18, 2018 6:41 pm
by turtle7761
This isn't anything that is a huge issue, just one of those little annoyances. When I mouseover the tray icon all of the temperature values are identical, the forecast is correct and the temperatue is correct. For example if I mousover now I get the temperature is 57 which is correct, the feels like temperature is 57 (should be 56), the high for the day is 57 (should be 74) and the low temperature is 57 (should be 56).

I'm getting the correct temperature and forecast which is really all I need it just is, as I said a little annoying. Any ideas to try? I've tried the usual clearing the cache and force ending and restarting but no luck.

Re: Mouseover temp

Posted: Sun May 26, 2019 6:57 pm
by Lowe
turtle7761 wrote:
Tue Sep 18, 2018 6:41 pm
This isn't anything that is a huge issue, just one of those little annoyances. When I mouseover the tray icon all of the temperature values are identical, the forecast is correct and the temperatue is correct. For example if I mousover now I get the temperature is 57 which is correct, the feels like temperature is 57 (should be 56), the high for the day is 57 (should be 74) and the low temperature is 57 (should be 56).

I'm getting the correct temperature and forecast which is really all I need it just is, as I said a little annoying. Any ideas to try? I've tried the usual clearing the cache and force ending and restarting but no luck.
I also have the same question that I need answers of. Help is highly appreciated.

Thanks in advance.
Regards,
Lowe