Cannot Switch Between Cities

Have you found an error? Report here!
Locked
User avatar
SchwarzeMotte
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 6:04 pm
Name: Katrin
Location: small town on the Danube

Cannot Switch Between Cities

Post by SchwarzeMotte » Sat Jan 16, 2016 3:57 pm

Hello,
I have a problem since last week: every time I try to switch between the cities, YoWindow screen just remains black writing "YoWindow" and "Stereo", and no progress bar. In order to switch back to at least my native town, I have to exit the program and to launch it once more.

Please help :O:
The harder the life, the harder the music ©

Bonto
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 15, 2016 3:05 pm
Name: Bonto

Re: Cannot Switch Between Cities

Post by Bonto » Sat Jan 16, 2016 4:42 pm

Hej SchwarzeMotte

I have the same problem, but if I first remove the cityscape and choose the landscape, I can change as usual. Hilsen Otto

Bonto
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 15, 2016 3:05 pm
Name: Bonto

Re: Cannot Switch Between Cities

Post by Bonto » Sat Jan 16, 2016 4:45 pm

:cry:
SchwarzeMotte wrote:Hello,
I have a problem since last week: every time I try to switch between the cities, YoWindow screen just remains black writing "YoWindow" and "Stereo", and no progress bar. In order to switch back to at least my native town, I have to exit the program and to launch it once more.

Please help :O:

User avatar
countryroads
Posts: 8782
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 3:38 am
Name: Marty
Location: Mansfield, Ohio USA
Contact:

Re: Cannot Switch Between Cities

Post by countryroads » Sat Jan 16, 2016 5:07 pm

Please see viewtopic.php?f=29&t=23478&start=10

There is a problem with Town landscape right now.
The problem will be taken care of in a couple of days.

Changing the landscape to Village works for me now.

Locked