Widget has stopped working

YoWindow widget Questions, Suggestions and Bugs
Post Reply
hila
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2014 11:17 am
Name: hila

Widget has stopped working

Post by hila » Tue Aug 19, 2014 12:33 pm

hi i am from Spain
I have connected my station to watch YoWindow time and does not work.
The name of my town is Chert / Xert
Why would I have work to do?
Or will he return to work when you are ready?
Do I have to add new code to my website?
web link http://www.actiweb.es/xertestmet/ventana.html
in waiting for news

Greetings

hila
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2014 11:17 am
Name: hila

Re: Widget has stopped working

Post by hila » Wed Aug 20, 2014 5:59 pm

RUNNING !!!

hila
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2014 11:17 am
Name: hila

How metar change on my website?

Post by hila » Fri Aug 22, 2014 10:15 am

my city is Chert / Xert
How I can change the METAR in YoWindow window of my website?
METAR want my default is "LEVC" not "LERS"
I note that in my area there are several mismatches with "LERS" and would like to try the other code
Can anyone help me?
thank you

User avatar
ikarus1969
Posts: 1645
Joined: Wed Nov 18, 2009 9:58 am
Location: Vienna, Austria

Re: How metar change on my website?

Post by ikarus1969 » Sat Aug 23, 2014 6:23 pm

hila wrote:my city is Chert / Xert
How I can change the METAR in YoWindow window of my website?
METAR want my default is "LEVC" not "LERS"
I note that in my area there are several mismatches with "LERS" and would like to try the other code
Can anyone help me?
thank you
Have a look at the FAQ / list of widget parameters.
There scroll down a little bit and look for the parameter called "current_weather_icao".

That parameter should help you out.
»Man is impressive. In a universe full of untold secrets he has invented boredom.«

Post Reply